2019-2020 Azerbaijan Premier League - Schedule & Standings

Matches of any two teams this season: VS
The14 Run1234567891011121314
1516171819202122232425262728
R. Date HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Half Result Handicap Odds Goals Ov/Un Od/Ev HT/FT Info
1412-06 23:00 Qarabag2-2 Inter Baku2-1W-1.5Loss4OEW/DInfo
1412-08 19:00 FK Sumqayit- Gilan Qabala-Info
1412-08 19:00 Zira FK- Sabail-Info
1412-08 21:00 Sabah FK- Neftchi Baku-Info

2019-2020 Azerbaijan Premier League - Standing stat.

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Rank Team Matches Win Draw Loss Get Miss Diff Pts Get/Avg Miss/Avg Win/P
1 Qarabag1393122517301.690.3869.23%
2 Neftchi Baku1364320119221.540.8546.15%
3 Inter Baku1364316106221.230.7746.15%
4 FK Sumqayit1352617190171.311.4638.46%
5 Zira FK1335514210141.081.6223.08%
6 Sabah FK1334614160131.081.2323.08%
7 Gilan Qabala13337132301211.7723.08%
8 Sabail133379200120.691.5423.08%

Match System

2019-2020AZE D1 Statistics of the latest

Games Played 52 46.43%
Games UnPlayed 60 53.57%
Home Win 21 40.38%
Draw 14 26.92%
Away Win 17 32.69%
Total Goals 125 Average goals 2.4%
Home Goals 65 Average goals 1.25%
Away Goals 60 Average goals 1.15%
AttackBestTeam Qarabag Get 22 Goals
AttackWorstTeam Sabail Get 9 Goals
HomeAttackBestTeam Neftchi Baku Get 12 Goals
HomeAttackWorstTeam Sabail Get 3 Goals
AwayAttackBestTeam Qarabag FK Sumqayit Get 11 Goals
AwayAttackWorstTeam Zira FK Gilan Qabala Get 5 Goals
DefenseBestTeam Qarabag Miss 5 Goals
DefenseWorstTeam Gilan Qabala Miss 23 Goals
HomeDefenseBestTeam Qarabag Miss 1 Goals
HomeDefenseWorstTeam Gilan Qabala Miss 12 Goals
AwayDefenseBestTeam Inter Baku Miss 3 Goals
AwayDefenseWorstTeam Zira FK Miss 13 Goals

News