2020-2021 Cyprus - 1.Division - Schedule & Standings

Matches of any two teams this season: VS
The13 Run12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
R. Date HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Half Result Handicap Odds Goals Ov/Un Od/Ev HT/FT Info
1312-04 23:59 Karmiotissa Polemidion- Nea Salamis-Info
1312-05 02:00 Doxa Katokopias- Anorthosis Famagusta-Info
1312-05 22:00 AEL Limassol- Ethnikos Achnas-Info
1312-06 00:30 AEK Larnaca FC- Olympiakos Nicosia FC-Info
1312-06 22:00 E.N.Paralimni- Apollon Limassol-Info
1312-07 00:30 Ermis Aradippou- AEP Paphos FC-Info
1312-08 01:00 APOEL Nicosia FC- Omonia Nicosia FC-Info

2020-2021 Cyprus - 1.Division - Standing stat.

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Rank Team Matches Win Draw Loss Get Miss Diff Pts Get/Avg Miss/Avg Win/P
1 Anorthosis Famagusta12822211011261.750.8366.67%
2 AEL Limassol1280419145241.581.1766.67%
3 Apollon Limassol11722229132320.8263.64%
4 Olympiakos Nicosia FC1271415123221.25158.33%
5 AEK Larnaca FC116141798191.550.8254.55%
6 AEP Paphos FC115331385181.180.7345.45%
7 Omonia Nicosia FC114521284171.090.7336.36%
8 APOEL Nicosia FC1244411101160.920.8333.33%
9 Doxa Katokopias1235411140140.921.1725%
10 Ermis Aradippou123457150130.581.2525%
11 Karmiotissa Polemidion1225514200111.171.6716.67%
12 Nea Salamis12228820080.671.6716.67%
13 Ethnikos Achnas121471019070.831.588.33%
14 E.N.Paralimni12147820070.671.678.33%

Match System

2020-2021CYP D1 Statistics of the latest

Games Played 82 45.56%
Games UnPlayed 98 54.44%
Home Win 35 42.68%
Draw 21 25.61%
Away Win 26 31.71%
Total Goals 188 Average goals 2.29%
Home Goals 101 Average goals 1.23%
Away Goals 87 Average goals 1.06%
AttackBestTeam Apollon Limassol Get 22 Goals
AttackWorstTeam Ermis Aradippou Get 7 Goals
HomeAttackBestTeam Anorthosis Famagusta Get 14 Goals
HomeAttackWorstTeam Ermis Aradippou Get 1 Goals
AwayAttackBestTeam Apollon Limassol Get 13 Goals
AwayAttackWorstTeam Nea Salamis Get 1 Goals
DefenseBestTeam Omonia Nicosia FC AEP Paphos FC Miss 8 Goals
DefenseWorstTeam E.N.Paralimni Karmiotissa Polemidion Nea Salamis Miss 20 Goals
HomeDefenseBestTeam Omonia Nicosia FC Miss 1 Goals
HomeDefenseWorstTeam Nea Salamis Miss 12 Goals
AwayDefenseBestTeam Anorthosis Famagusta AEP Paphos FC Apollon Limassol Miss 3 Goals
AwayDefenseWorstTeam Karmiotissa Polemidion Miss 16 Goals

News