2020-2021 Scotland Division 2 - Schedule & Standings

Matches of any two teams this season: VS
The0 Run012345678910111213
1415161718192021222324252627
R. Date HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Half Result Handicap Odds Goals Ov/Un Od/Ev HT/FT Info
003-31 02:45 Stirling Albion1-0 Stenhousemuir FC0-0D-0.25Win1UOD/WInfo
004-24 02:45 Queens Park0-1 Stranraer0-1L-0.5Loss1UOL/LInfo
004-28 02:00 Annan Athletic1-1 Stenhousemuir FC0-0D-0.5Loss2UED/DInfo
004-30 02:00 Elgin City3-1 Stirling Albion2-0W0Win4OEW/WInfo
004-30 02:00 Stenhousemuir FC0-1 Albion Rovers FC0-1L-0.75Loss1UOL/LInfo
005-01 22:00 Annan Athletic1-1 Cowdenbeath FC0-0D-0.25Loss2UED/DInfo
005-05 02:00 Brechin City0-1 Stenhousemuir FC0-0D0.5Loss1UOD/LInfo
005-05 02:02 Stranraer2-1 Edinburgh City2-1W-0.5Win3OOW/WInfo
005-08 22:00 Elgin City0-1 Edinburgh City0-1L-0.25Loss1UOL/LInfo
005-08 22:00 Stranraer0-0 Dumbarton FC0-0D0.25Win0UED/DInfo
005-12 02:45 Edinburgh City2-2 Elgin City1-2L-0.25Loss4OEL/DInfo
005-12 02:45 Dumbarton FC1-0 Stranraer1-0W-0.25Win1UOW/WInfo
005-18 02:35 Edinburgh City1-3 Dumbarton FC1-0W-0.25Loss4OEW/LInfo
005-21 02:35 Dumbarton FC0-1 Edinburgh City0-0D-0.5Loss1UOD/LInfo

2020-2021 Scotland Division 2 - Standing stat.

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Rank Team Matches Win Draw Loss Get Miss Diff Pts Get/Avg Miss/Avg Win/P
1 Queens Park221732431330541.950.5977.27%
2 Edinburgh City261439453213451.731.2353.85%
3 Stirling Albion231166342212391.480.9647.83%
4 Elgin City241239413110391.711.2950%
5 Stranraer241167362610391.51.0845.83%
6 Stenhousemuir FC23751125370261.091.6130.43%
7 Albion Rovers FC22741125380251.141.7331.82%
8 Annan Athletic22571025270221.141.2322.73%
9 Cowdenbeath FC22561115320210.681.4522.73%
10 Brechin City22241613460100.592.099.09%
11 Dumbarton FC4211422710.550%

Match System

2020-2021SCO D2 Statistics of the latest

Games Played 117 100%
Games UnPlayed 0 0%
Home Win 43 36.75%
Draw 24 20.51%
Away Win 50 42.74%
Total Goals 306 Average goals 2.62%
Home Goals 148 Average goals 1.26%
Away Goals 158 Average goals 1.35%
AttackBestTeam Edinburgh City Get 45 Goals
AttackWorstTeam Dumbarton FC Get 4 Goals
HomeAttackBestTeam Elgin City Get 23 Goals
HomeAttackWorstTeam Dumbarton FC Get 1 Goals
AwayAttackBestTeam Stirling Albion Get 25 Goals
AwayAttackWorstTeam Dumbarton FC Get 3 Goals
DefenseBestTeam Dumbarton FC Miss 2 Goals
DefenseWorstTeam Brechin City Miss 46 Goals
HomeDefenseBestTeam Dumbarton FC Miss 1 Goals
HomeDefenseWorstTeam Brechin City Miss 27 Goals
AwayDefenseBestTeam Dumbarton FC Miss 1 Goals
AwayDefenseWorstTeam Stenhousemuir FC Albion Rovers FC Miss 22 Goals

News